Tender for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Metal (Ms/Ss) Kio...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Metal (Ms/Ss) Kiosk - Surface Mounted - with Thin Client. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 96265376 | Ref ID: 138073266).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Metal (Ms/Ss) Kiosk - Surface Mounted - with Thin Client.

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138073266

Notice Ref. No.: 96265376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Metal (MS/SS) Kiosk - Surface Mounted - with Thin Client (Minimu m 2 GHz Dual Core x86 Processor or better, 4 GB DDR3 Memory RAM expandable to 16 GB Memory or Higher, Flash RO M: Thin Client- Minimum 32 GB SATA/mSATA Flash Expandable to 256 GB Flash or Higher Memory), Touch Screen Monit or (LED 17'), Key Board & Mouse (DEL/HP/Similar) & UPS Stand Alone Type (1KVA, LI with SMF Battery, brand-APC/BPE o r Similar) along with Breath Analyzer (Addsoft/Tayaltech/Preksha or Similar), Biometric Device (Secugen or Similar), Web Camera (Logitech C270HD/C310/C505e or Equivalent) and Metal Kiosk as per CRIS/NDLS specification letter no. 2007/C RIS/NDLS-HQ/CMS/Project//RolloutII/0030/Pt-II Dated 26.07.2024 and Annexure-A (Attached). Accepted offer Make/Brand : ADDSOFT or Similar. (Warranty Period : Up to 36 months from the date of supply including 36 MONTHS CALIBRATION) [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/03/2026 18:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 24500.00

Consignee SR.SECTION ENGG./LOCO/LKO, NR Uttar Pradesh 17.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections