Tender for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Lobby Tss Equipme...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Lobby Tss Equipment Set in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IH255971 | Ref ID: 126371017).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Lobby Tss Equipment Set

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126371017

Notice Ref. No.: IH255971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Lobby TSS equipment set for CMS KIOSK with 17 inch touch screen, Thin client & accessories integrated BA, Bio and Camera at Crew Lobby- Hatia, as per CRIS S pecification Letter No: 2007/CRIS/NDLS-HQ/CMS/Project/Rollout-II/0030/Pt-I, Dated. 27.12.18 (Copy Enclose d) consisting of the following set of items (01 No. each) (1.) CMS KIOSK - as Per CRIS Specification, (2.) 17" Touch screen with LED monitor, Cabinet with keyboard, Mouse and pen drive as Per CRIS Specification, (3.) Thin Client: 1.86 GHZ or higher, 4 GB RAM, 16 GB Flash or higher CRIS image, As Per CRIS Specification, (4. ) Biometric Device for fitment inside Kiosk - SECUGEN, As Per CRIS Specification (5.) Breath Analyzer Device for fitment inside Kiosk - Tayaltech or similar As Per CRIS Specification & As per RDSO specification No. RDS O/2015/EL/SPEC/0119 (Rev-2), dtd: 15.03.2018, (6.) Web Cam integrated - Logitech C270, As Per CRIS Spec ification, (7.) UPS - 1KVA with complete fitment of accessories. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the da te of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RANCHI DIV
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/09/2025 11:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/09/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CCC/HATIA/RNC, SER Jharkhand 2.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections