Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Ip Based Surveillance System in Demu Dpcs & Tcs (Rdso Specification No.- Rdso/Spn/Tc/106/2025 Version 3.1) with Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Ip...
Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025
Deadline: 20 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132856444
Notice Ref. No.: DEMU-SEE-03-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 74515230.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 522600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation & commissioning of IP Based surveillance system in DEMU DPCs & TCs (RDSO Specification No.- RDSO/SPN/TC/106/2025 Version 3.1) with Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for IP based Video Surveillance System (VSS) in DEMU DPCs & TCs at DEMU Shed, Sonpur.
2 MP IP based Fixed Wedge IP color Camera(INCLUDING GST @ 18%) 1 ii 36.00 Numbers 76700.00 2761200.00 AT Par 2761200.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 74515230.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEMU SHED
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/12/2025 18:25
Period Of Completion : 101 Days
Bidding Start Date : 06/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 522600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections