Tender for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Integrated Confoc...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TROPICAL METEOROLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Integrated Confocal Raman Microscope with Fluorescence, TERS, and AFM for Automatic Microplastic and Nanoplastic Particle Identification Qty. 01 No. in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PS/125/39/2025 | Ref ID: 133172818). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Integrated Confocal Raman Microscope with Fluorescence, TERS, and AFM for Automatic Microplastic and Nanoplastic Particle Identification Qty. 01 No. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Integrated Confocal Raman Microscope with Fluorescence, TERS, and AFM for Automatic Microplastic and Nanoplastic Particle Identification Qty. 01 No. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Integrated Confocal Raman Microscope with Fluorescence, TERS, and AFM for Automatic Microplastic and Nanoplastic Particle Identification Qty. 01 No.

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133172818

Notice Ref. No.: PS/125/39/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Integrated Confocal Raman Microscope with Fluorescence, TERS, and AFM for Automatic Microplastic and Nanoplastic Particle Identification Qty. 01 No.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections