Tender for Supply, Installation, & Commissioning of Equipment for El...

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF ANDRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, & Commissioning of Equipment for Electronic Circuits Laboratory in Government Polytechnic for Women, Hindupur, Sri Sathya Sai District, Andhra Pradesh. in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 948225 | Ref ID: 143818030).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRODUCTS Currency Type (INR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRODUCTS Currency Type (INR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, & Commissioning of Equipment for Electronic Circuits Laboratory in Government Polytechnic for Women, Hindupur, Sri Sathya Sai District, Andhra Pradesh.

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143818030

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No: Stores/006/2026/GPW/ECE/NBA, Dt. 17.06.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, & Commissioning of Equipment for Electronic Circuits Laboratory in Government Polytechnic for Women, Hindupur, Sri Sathya Sai District, Andhra Pradesh.
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 19/06/2026 10:00 AM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 29/06/2026 03:30 PM
Tender Category : PRODUCTS Currency Type (INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections