Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Demonstration and Tr...

The KERALA AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Demonstration and Training of Double Walled Grain Storage Unit in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KAU_839743_1 | Ref ID: 136464373). The estimated tender value is ₹ 700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Demonstration and Training of Double Walled Grain Storage Unit

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136464373

Notice Ref. No.: PMFME/CIF/eT/01/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply, installation, commissioning, demonstration and training of DOUBLE WALLED GRAIN STORAGE UNIT at ABI Vellanikkara
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Kerala Agricultural University||College of Horticulture Vellanikkara
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections