Tender for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Customised Roll o...

The NATIONAL ATMOSPHERIC RESEARCH LABORATORY (NARL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Customised Roll out Cantilever Racking System (Double Face) and Multi Tier Storage Racking System in Gadanki, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LP202500056901 | Ref ID: 125473618).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Customised Roll out Cantilever Racking System (Double Face) and Multi Tier Storage Racking System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Customised Roll out Cantilever Racking System (Double Face) and Multi Tier Storage Racking System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Customised Roll out Cantilever Racking System (Double Face) and Multi Tier Storage Racking System

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125473618

Notice Ref. No.: LP202500056901

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation & Commissioning of Customised Roll out Cantilever Racking System (Double Face) and Multi Tier Storage Racking System
Bid Closing Date :- 22-September-2025 12:00
Bid Opening Date :- 22-September-2025 12:05

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections