Tender for Supply, installation, commissioning connectivity, deploym...

The DISTRICT PLANNING AND MONITORING UNIT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, installation, commissioning connectivity, deployment and technical support of AI-powered smart Anganwadi solutions, including hardware, software, AI-based ECCE learning systems in Kalahandi, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 707 | Ref ID: 139379048).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, installation, commissioning connectivity, deployment and technical support of AI-powered smart Anganwadi solutions, including hardware, software, AI-based ECCE learning systems category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, installation, commissioning connectivity, deployment and technical support of AI-powered smart Anganwadi solutions, including hardware, software, AI-based ECCE learning systems Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, installation, commissioning connectivity, deployment and technical support of AI-powered smart Anganwadi solutions, including hardware, software, AI-based ECCE learning systems

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139379048

Notice Ref. No.: 707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply, installation, commissioning connectivity, deployment and technical support of AI-powered smart Anganwadi solutions, including hardware, software, AI-based ECCE learning systems and associated services for the modernization of 20 (Twenty) Anganwadi Centres in different Blocks of Kalahandi District.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

139379048.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections