Tender for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Cold Room Storage...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Cold Room Storage for Kitchen at Iipm, Gurugram, Qty: 1 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7367034 | Ref ID: 138000325).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Cold Rooms category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Cold Rooms Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Cold Room Storage for Kitchen at Iipm, Gurugram, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138000325

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7367034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation & commissioning of cold room storage for kitchen at IiPM, Gurugram
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-03-2026 4:29 PM
End Date: 07-04-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Cold Room, Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, Modular Cold Rooms, Metal Storage Cabinet, Room Thermometer, Miniature Blow Room, Mobile Storage Compactors, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Computer Table (V3), Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections