Tender for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of CISCO Make Networ...

The THE INSTITUTE OF COMPANY SECRETARIES OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of CISCO Make Network Switches(Hardware
and Software) under buy-back scheme of Sixteen old network switches in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ICSI/IT/Network Switches/2025-26/109 | Ref ID: 123235130).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation & Commissioning of CISCO Make Network Switches(Hardware
and Software) under buy-back scheme of Sixteen old network switches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation & Commissioning of CISCO Make Network Switches(Hardware
and Software) under buy-back scheme of Sixteen old network switches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation & Commissioning of CISCO Make Network Switches(Hardware and Software) under buy-back scheme of Sixteen old network switches

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123235130

Notice Ref. No.: ICSI/IT/Network Switches/2025-26/109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation to tender for the Supply, Installation & Commissioning of CISCO Make Network Switches(Hardware and Software) under buy-back scheme of Sixteen old network switches

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections