Tender for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Buffer Height Gau...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Buffer Height Gauge, Model Bhg-3 Cbc Model Consists of Foldable Track Base and Vertical Column with a Measuring Scale & Pointer. this Column has a Verticality B... in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 33255264 | Ref ID: 119781901).

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Buffer Height Gauge, Model Bhg-3 Cbc Model Consists of Foldable Track Base and Vertical Column with a Measuring Scale & Pointer. this Column has a Verticality B...

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119781901

Notice Ref. No.: 33255264

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation & commissioning of Buffer Height Gauge, Model BHG-3 CBC model consists of foldable track base and vertical column with a measuring scale & pointer. This column has a verticality bubble and is foldable for compactness and ease in storing and transportation. The accuracy of gauge is (+ - 1.0 mm). Supplied in elegantly finished storing & transportation box with carrying handle. Measuring Range 900 to 1140 mm with working manual. Make-PIE or Electronica or similar.
Supply, installation & commissioning of Buffer Height Gauge, Model BHG-3 CBC model consis ts of foldable track base and vertical column with a measuring scale & pointer. This column has a verticality bubble and is foldable for compactness and ease in storing and transportation. The accuracy of gauge is (+ - 1.0 mm). Supplied in elegantly finished storing & transportation box with carrying handle. Measuring Rang e 900 to 1140 mm with working manual. Make-PIE or Electronica or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 33
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/05/2025 11:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DEMU/MTD, NWR Rajasthan 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections