Tender for Supply Installation Commissioning and Validation of Roll ...

The KERALA STATE DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Commissioning and Validation of Roll Compactor-200Kg/Hr in Alappuzha, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KSDP/PRJ/NB/ROLL/06/24-25/130 | Ref ID: 111967266). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply Installation Commissioning and Validation of Roll Compactor-200Kg/Hr

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111967266

Notice Ref. No.: KSDP/PRJ/NB/ROLL/06/24-25/130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 67900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING AND VALIDATION OF ROLL COMPACTOR-200Kg/Hr
Category: Equipments
Tender ID: 2024_ksdp_700716_2
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Dec-2024 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 67, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections