Tender for Supply Installation Commissioning and Training of Gas Chr...

The INDIANOIL PETRONAS PRIVATE LIMITED (IPPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation Commissioning and Training of Gas Chromatograph Along with all Accessories as Per Technical Specifications in Haldia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IPPL_274566_1 | Ref ID: 139393883). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38350.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply Installation Commissioning and Training of Gas Chromatograph Along with all Accessories as Per Technical Specifications

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139393883

Notice Ref. No.: IPPL/HAL/LAB/CAPEX/26-27/PT-01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Training of Gas Chromatograph along with all accessories as per technical specifications
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: IndianOil Petronas Private Limited (IPPL)||HALDIA-IPPL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 350
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections