Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Training of Conti...

The SARDAR VALLABHBHAI NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), SURAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Training of Continuous Constrained and Corrugated Die Rolling Mill in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SVNIT_888902_1 | Ref ID: 131712555). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Tools and Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Tools and Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Training of Continuous Constrained and Corrugated Die Rolling Mill

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131712555

Notice Ref. No.: SVNIT-CPP-465/DoME/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONTINUOUS CONSTRAINED AND CORRUGATED DIE ROLLING MILL
Category: Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Organisation Chain: S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat||Estate and Store Section
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 105
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Dec-2025 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections