Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Video ...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Video /Audio Recording System (Cvvrs/Ip Based Video Surveillance System ) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10255218 | Ref ID: 124984986).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Video /Audio Recording System (Cvvrs/Ip Based Video Surveillance System )

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124984986

Notice Ref. No.: 10255218

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, commissioning and testing of Video /Audio recording system (CVVRS/IP b ased video surveillance system ) on single cab HHP locos excluding RDAS as per RDSOs Specification No. R DSO/SPN/TC/106/2025 version 3.1 dated 04.06.2025 or latest & CLW L. No. C-D&D/T/54/1 dt. 13.06.2025, i ncluding all accessories required for fitment, (items in 1 SET as per Annexure-I). [ Warranty Period: 36 M onths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 10
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 22/08/2025 17:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/09/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 150
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 493780.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections