Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Portab...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Portable Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector with Standard Accessories and Spares as Per Rdso Specification No. M&C/Ndt/125/2004, Rev-Ii, January2017 An... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15265062 | Ref ID: 144452451).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Portable Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector with Standard Accessories and Spares as Per Rdso Specification No. M&C/Ndt/125/2004, Rev-Ii, January2017 An...

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144452451

Notice Ref. No.: 15265062

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, commissioning and testing of portable Digital ultrasonic flaw detector with standard accessories and spares as per RDSO specification No. M&C/NDT/125/2004, Rev-II, January2017 and as per ELS/ED Technical specification enclosed. In built arrangement for storing and re-calling as and when required with minimum 100 calibration test data and 10, 000 A-Scan patterns. The USFD should have the provision for copy all A-scan patterns at a time from the equipment to pen drive through USB port as well as directly from equipment to Lap top/ PC with single key operation. Required ANGLE PROBES along with normal probes:-12.5 degree, 15 degree, 17.5 degree, 20 degree, 22.5 degree and 1.25 MHz probe. Make-EECI, Modsonic.
Supply, installation, commissioning and testing of portable Digital ultrasonic flaw detector wit h standard accessories and spares as per RDSO specification No. M&C/NDT/125/2004, Rev-II, January2017 and as per ELS/ED Technical specification enclosed. In built arrangement for storing and re-calling as and w hen required with minimum 100 calibration test data and 10, 000 A-Scan patterns. The USFD should have th e provision for copy all A-scan patterns at a time from the equipment to pen drive through USB port as well as directly from equipment to Lap top/ PC with single key operation. Required ANGLE PROBES along with no rmal probes:-12.5 degree, 15 degree, 17.5 degree, 20 degree, 22.5 degree and 1.25 MHz probe. Make- EECI, Modsonic. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 15
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2026 13:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/07/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/CPOH/KPA, ER West Bengal 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections