Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Portab...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Portable Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector . in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81256084 | Ref ID: 124529978).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Portable Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector .

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124529978

Notice Ref. No.: 81256084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Commissioning and testing of Portable Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector t o Model No. Arya-1 (R) of M/s- Modsonic Instrument Mfg. Co. Ltd. or Model: No. DS-333 of M/s-Electronic an d Engineering Co. India Pvt, Ltd. with standard accessories and spares as per RDSO Specification No. M&C / NDT/125/2004, Rev-II, January - 2017 or latest. Inbuilt arrangement for storing and re-calling as and when r equired with minimum 100 calibration test data and 10000 A- Scan patterns. The USFD should have provisi on for copy all A-scan patterns at a time from the equipment to pen drive through USB port as well as direc tly from equipment to Laptop/PC with single key operation . Note:- 1. This item is reserved for RDSO approv ed sources only. 2. Item to be supplied along with calibration and warranty certificate. Make: Modsonic Inst rument Mfg. Co. Ltd. or Similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/08/2025 17:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ROH DEPOT/ANGUL, ECOR Odisha 1.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100265 - Portable Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detectorwith A-Scan
Storage )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections