Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Pa Sys...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Pa System Etc. in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OH255092 | Ref ID: 127962183).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Pa System Etc.

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127962183

Notice Ref. No.: OH255092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, commissioning and testing of PA System for conference hall. System con sisting of the following items: 1. CMC Microphone (Chairman Unit)suitable for Conference System in the me eting room. (Quantity: 02 Nos.) Model: CMC-5100 or equivalent or higher. Make: Ahuja, Studio master, JBL, YAMAHA or similar. 2. CMD Microphone (Delegate unit) suitable for the Conference System in the meeting r oom.(Quantity: 20 Nos.) Model: CMD:5200 or equivalent or higher. Make: Ahuja, Studio master, JBL, YAMAH A or similar. 3. (a) CMA(Central Mixer Amplifier)Conference System for meeting room. (Quantity: 01 No.) Mo del: CMA- 5400 or equivalent or higher. Make: Ahuja, Studio master, JBL, YAMAHA or similar. 3. (b) PA Ampli fier for PA system arrangement 350Watts (Quantity 01 No.) Make Ahuja SSA 350 or equivalent, Studio mast er, Shure, YAMAHA, or similar. 4. ceiling speaker (Quantity: 08 Nos.) Make AHUJA CSD 6303T or similar. All t he required and necessary interconnecting cables, Jacks/pins/terminals, and connectors to be supplied for t he successful commissioning of the above mentioned System. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : OH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/10/2025 17:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/10/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(D)/ELECT/DLS/KGP, SER West Bengal 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections