Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Iot Ba...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Iot Based Water Level Indicators for Lhb Coaches as Per Rdso Cg No. Is/Rdso-Cg/0002:2025(Or Latest) for Coaching Depot Dhn under Dhn Division. in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MC-01-Open-2026-27 | Ref ID: 140980697). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11525000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 230500.00.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Iot Based Water Level Indicators for Lhb Coaches as Per Rdso Cg No. Is/Rdso-Cg/0002:2025(Or Latest) for Coaching Depot Dhn under Dhn Division.

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140980697

Notice Ref. No.: MC-01-Open-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 11525000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 230500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, commissioning and Testing of IOT based water level indicators for LHB coaches with underslung water tanks as per RDSO CG No. IS/RDSO-CG/0002:2025 (or latest) 2 2 170.00 Per Coach 40000.00 6800000.00 AT Par 6800000.00 Rs. Description:- Supply, Installation, commissioning and Testing of IOT based water level indicators for LHB coaches with overhead water tanks as per RDSO CG No. IS/RDSO-CG/0002:2025 (or latest)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11525000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DME/CW
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2026 16:55
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2026 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 230500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections