Tender for Supply Installation commissioning and testing invertor ty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation commissioning and testing invertor type BEE 5 star rating air cooled split unit air conditioner electric driven single phase of ca..., Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #12) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6777262 | Ref ID: 127937523).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Split Ac, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Split Ac, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply Installation commissioning and testing invertor type BEE 5 star rating air cooled split unit air conditioner electric driven single phase of ca..., Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127937523

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6777262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply Installation commissioning and testing invertor type BEE 5 star rating air cooled split unit air conditioner electric driven single phase of capacity 1 5 TR Eco friendly refrigerant hi wall split units indoor and outdoor unit complete with cordless remote control unit and with inbuilt air ioniser and plasma filter for better indoor air quality with 5 star rated auto restart facility 100 present copper tube and condenser including excess copper tubing if required beyond the lenght 7 5 mtrs supplied with AC unit and PVC conduit of 15mm dia not exceeding 2 5 mtr long for water drain including drilling hole through drill machine and making good to disturbed surface with cement mortar ratio 1 3 to match the existing surface complete all as specified and directed by Engineer in charge Make Voltas Blue star Hitachi Daikin or equivalent out of make specified in list of make
BOQ Title: Split Ac, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
Item Title: Title 12
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-10-2025 4:38 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPLIT AC
GeMARPTS Searched: Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections