Tender for Supply installation commissioning and testing of food sto...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply installation commissioning and testing of food storage containers 5 No for Anganwadi Centers of Devadurga Taluk, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7114780 | Ref ID: 133786562). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41500.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560 Books (V2) Portable Water Purifiers or Filters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560 Books (V2) Portable Water Purifiers or Filters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply installation commissioning and testing of food storage containers 5 No for Anganwadi Centers of Devadurga Taluk, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133786562

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7114780

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply installation commissioning and testing of food storage containers 5 No for Anganwadi Centers of Devadurga Taluk
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560 Books (V2) Portable Water Purifiers or Filters
Item Title: Supply installation commissioning and testing of food storage containers 5 No for Anganwadi Centers of Devadurga Taluk
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-01-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 41500
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), High Visability Reflective Vest, Passive Night Vision Binocular as per MHA QR (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections