Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Ca Con...

The CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CONCOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Ca Control System for Co2 Scrubber Make of Scs/ or its Equivalent at Fhel, Rai Sonipat in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CONCR_814024_1 | Ref ID: 127142912).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Ca Control System for Co2 Scrubber Make of Scs/ or its Equivalent at Fhel, Rai Sonipat

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127142912

Notice Ref. No.: FHEL/Rai/T/CA Control System/67311

Tender Value: ₹ 4118200

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fhel/Rai/T/Ca Control System/67311
Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of CA Control System for CO2 scrubber make of SCS/ or its equivalent at FHEL, Rai Sonipat
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: Container Corporation of India Limited||CCIL-Corporate Office||TECHNICAL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Sep-2025 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 41, 18, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections