Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Automatic Rfid Boom Barriers at Various Locations of Trauma Centre Campus at Aiims, New Delhi Civil and Electrical Works Composite
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147548785
Notice Ref. No.: 26/EE-III/CD-III/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1458262
Tender EMD: ₹ 29165
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Automatic RFID Boom Barriers at various locations of Trauma Centre campus at AIIMS, New Delhi Civil and Electrical Works Composite Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 19-08-2026 17:21 Issue of Tender Document From : 19-08-2026 17:22 Request of Tender Document To : 01-09-2026 15:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 01-09-2026 15:01 Cost Open Date and Time : 03-09-2026 15:30 Tender Closing Date and Time : 02-09-2026 15:00 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 14, 58, 262 EMD: 29, 165 Tender Processing Fee: 1, 721 COT: AIIMS-BUILDING-AND-ROADAIIMS-SPECIALIZED-WORK Region: AIIMS-CIVIL DIV-III Procurement Category: Works Area Of Interest: Boom BarrierCivil Works Bid Type: Percentage Description Of Work: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Automatic RFID Boom Barriers at various locations of Trauma Centre campus at AIIMS, New Delhi Civil and Electrical Works Composite Mode Of Payment For EMD: Online
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections