Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Testing of 1-Pk,...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Testing of 1-Pk, 8-Inch Swivel Caster Wheel Engineered for Industrial Strength and Smooth 360 Degree Manoeuvrability. Featuring a Solid Moulded Rubber Tire Wit... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52255733 | Ref ID: 121284686).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Testing of 1-Pk, 8-Inch Swivel Caster Wheel Engineered for Industrial Strength and Smooth 360 Degree Manoeuvrability. Featuring a Solid Moulded Rubber Tire Wit...

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121284686

Notice Ref. No.: 52255733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, commissioning, and testing of 1-PK, 8-inch swivel caster wheel engineered for industrial strength and smooth 360 degree manoeuvrability. Featuring a solid moulded rubber tire with knobby tread on a steel hub
Supply, installation, commissioning, and testing of 1-PK, 8-inch swivel caster wheel engineere d for industrial strength and smooth 360 degree manoeuvrability. Featuring a solid moulded rubber tire wit h knobby tread on a steel hub, it supports up to 518 lbs per wheel. Its premium steel yoke, precision ball b earings, and grease fitting ensure durability and effortless movement across all terrains, making it ideal for carts and heavy-duty transport applications, as attached annexure [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after th e date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/06/2025 15:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 3670.00

Consignee SSE/TL/PL, WR Maharashtra 16.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections