Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Operational Suppo...

The TRIPURA FOREST DEVELOPMENT AND PLANTATION CORPORATION LIMITED (TFDPC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Operational Support Including Trial Operation For 1(One) Cutter Machine & 1(One) Plain Machine For Rubber Crepe Mill 16 X 18 In Size Machine in South Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No.F.10-27/TKM/FCFD-2024/ 3289-3200 | Ref ID: 113402676). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Operational Support Including Trial Operation For 1(One) Cutter Machine & 1(One) Plain Machine For Rubber Crepe Mill 16 X 18 In Size Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Operational Support Including Trial Operation For 1(One) Cutter Machine & 1(One) Plain Machine For Rubber Crepe Mill 16 X 18 In Size Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Operational Support Including Trial Operation For 1(One) Cutter Machine & 1(One) Plain Machine For Rubber Crepe Mill 16 X 18 In Size Machine

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113402676

Notice Ref. No.: No.F.10-27/TKM/FCFD-2024/ 3289-3200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Operational Support Including Trial Operation For 1(One) Cutter Machine & 1(One) Plain Machine For Rubber Crepe Mill 16 X 18 In Size Machine

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections