Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Operating with Amc (For 60 Months) 36 Nos. Electronic Type Track Based Rail Lubricator in the Section of Aden/Umb & Cdg.
Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025
Deadline: 20 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129104562
Notice Ref. No.: OT-232-UMB-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 54203083.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 421000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation and commissioning of track based rail lubricator ( Electronic type) with dual applicator/ wiper bar complete system as per RDSO's technical speciï¬cation No.IRS-T-48 along with advanced correction slip No.1 with carry down effect of 1Km. & Supply of solar panel and its accessories including battery and mast for succesful operation of lubricator . The ï¬rm has to inspect each location regularly for operation and maintenance not less than 15days for each curve. Power supply : Application system should be designed to accommodate both direct electrical connection to an AC power source and to operate independently using a solar panel and battery as per para 7.2 of RDSO technical speciï¬cation for track based lubricator. The rate includes all tools, plants, parts, labour, taxes, transportation, royalty etc complete job. The rate also inlcudes the cost of parts and AMC for 5 years. The machine and the solar panel assembly will be the property of contractor which will be taken back by contractor after successful completion of job (i.e after 5 years.) The rate also inlcudes the testing of grease for its suitability as per RDSO speciï¬cation (i.e testing the grease for its coeffiecient of friction which should be less than 0.25 micron ) shall be done by tenderer at a frequency of 1 month or more. ( Note:- if the coefficient of friction in above test is found above 0.25 micron then no payment for that month will be done by Railway. 2 01 64800.00 Kg 308.30 19977840.00 AT Par 19977840.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 54203083.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENGINEERIN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/10/2025 16:28
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 20/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 421000.00
Notice Documents
2ndCorrofGCCcorrectionslip.pdf
RailwayBoardLetterandRDSOSpecifications.pdf
PGletterforservicecontrat23-Jul-202418-32-441.pdf
RlyBoardLetterdt12.03.2024.pdf
safetyinstructionsatworksiteForTBL.pdf
PolicyguidelinesEDTMLETTERdt.15.07.2025.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections