Tender for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Ac Variable Frequ...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Ac Variable Frequency Drive for 7.5 Kw Sq. Induction Motor, Qty: 2 in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7507599 | Ref ID: 141125064).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Ac Variable Frequency Drive for 7.5 Kw Sq. Induction Motor, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141125064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7507599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF AC VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE FOR 7.5 kW Sq. INDUCTION MOTOR
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 12-05-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 02-06-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive, Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors (Induction Motor) ISI Marked To IS 12615, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs, Miniature Circuit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections