Tender for Supply Installation & Commissioning

The CHITTARANJAN LOCOMOTIVE WORKS (CLW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation & Commissioning in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 25255159 | Ref ID: 128050485).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply Installation & Commissioning

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128050485

Notice Ref. No.: 25255159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation & Commissioning of Cpri Approved Dust Proof Single Door M Ain Contact Panel for Eot Crane Suitable Upto 150 a Consisting of Following Spares- 1. Mccb 150, Amp 3 Pole-01 Nos. 2. Hrc Fuse Grip with Fuse 125 A- 03 Nos. 3. Air Brake Contactor 150 a C Oil Voltage 110V- 01 Nos. 4. Air Brake Contactor 25 a Coil Voltage 110V- 01 Nos. 5. Mcb 6 Amp Double Pole- 01 Nos. 6. Mcb 10 Amp Double Pole- 02 Nos. 7. Mcb 6 Amp Single Pole- 05 Nos. 8. Sta Rt Push Button Switch- 01 Nos. 9. Stop Push Button Switch-01 Nos. 10. Terminal Block 63 A- 06 Nos (2 Set). 11. Terminal Block 32 A- 03 Nos (1 Set). 12. Terminal Block 16 A- 03 Nos (1 Set). 13. t Erminal Block for Control 16 Channel- 02 Nos. 14. Indication Lamp- 03 Nos. 15. Power & Contr Ol Cable as Per Rating. Make/Brand: Ap&C/L&T Cpri Approved or Similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 25
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/10/2025 12:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/11/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ERS/59, CLW West Bengal 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections