Tender for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 3-Axis Fluxgate M...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 3-Axis Fluxgate Magnetometer as Per Attached Specification,, Qty: 4 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7378797 | Ref ID: 139699136). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50204.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Power Supply Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Power Supply Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 3-Axis Fluxgate Magnetometer as Per Attached Specification,, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139699136

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7378797

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50204

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation & Commissioning Of 3-axis Fluxgate Magnetometer As Per Attached Specification, Fluxgate Power Supply And Control Unit As Per Specification Attached, Data Acquisition System With Processing Unit Compatible With Fluxgate Magnetometer As Per Attachment, Connecting Cable As Per Attached Specification
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 17-04-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50204
GeMARPTS Searched: Sterile Connecting Device, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), Cable tray Systems and Cable ladder systems (Overhead power Cable tray), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections