Tender for Supply Installation & Commission of Tss (Terminal Support...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation & Commission of Tss (Terminal Support System) & Datacom Equipment in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 98265597 | Ref ID: 143537960).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply Installation & Commission of Tss (Terminal Support System) & Datacom Equipment

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143537960

Notice Ref. No.: 98265597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation & Commission of TSS (Terminal Support System) & Datacom equipment u nder Crew Management System for crew and guard lobby ET, RKMP, BINA.05 KIOSK Lobby Terminal Support System (TSS) equipment with integrated breath analyzer, Biometric and camera Device according to CRIS s pecification no. No.2007/cris/ndls-HQ/CMS/Project / Rollout - II / 0030 / Pt -II, dated 26.07.2024 OR LATEST a ttached. (Remark - 01 Number to be delivered at crew and guard lobby ET, 03 Number to be delivered at cr ew and guard lobby BPL, & 01 Number to be delivered at crew and guard lobby Bina.) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 98
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2026 13:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CLI/CCC/BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 5.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections