Tender for Supply & Installation of Cctv Cameras in 142 Exam Centers...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCHOOL EDUCATION (DSE), GOVT OF NAGALAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Installation of Cctv Cameras in 142 Exam Centers Including Cabling, Networking and Maintenance in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-DSE-460822-GO-RFB | Ref ID: 113350909).

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply & Installation of Cctv Cameras in 142 Exam Centers Including Cabling, Networking and Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply & Installation of Cctv Cameras in 142 Exam Centers Including Cabling, Networking and Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Supply & Installation of Cctv Cameras in 142 Exam Centers Including Cabling, Networking and Maintenance

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113350909

Notice Ref. No.: IN-DSE-460822-GO-RFB

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Installation of CCTV Cameras in 142 exam centers including cabling, networking and maintenance
Notice Type : Invitation for Bids
Project Title : Nagaland: Enhancing Classroom Teaching and Resources - P172213
Notice No : OP00333930
Language of Notice : English
Published Date : January 16,

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections