Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Supply & Installation of Cable Transit Entry Sealing & Foolproof Protection System with Multi-Diameter Halogen-Free Epdm Modules to Prevent Entry into Ht Compartments of Switch Board Cabinet of Eog Ty...
Posting Date: 01 May 2026
Deadline: 22 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140489680
Notice Ref. No.: NWRAIICHG26-2706
Tender Value: ₹ 6468829.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 129400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply & installation of cable transit entry sealing & foolproof protection system with multi-diameter halogen-free EPDM modules to prevent entry into HT compartments of Switch Board Cabinet of EOG Type LHB AC coaches, power car & pantry car of mail/express trains for coaching depot Madar & Udaipur.
Supply of modular CTS kit for Disconnecting & Earthing device of LHB Ac coach, power car & pantry car and modiï¬cation & ï¬tment/installation charges; Kit comprising to the following: - a.The modules based on multidiameter technology should be made halogen free EPDM (Ethylene Propylene diameter polymer). b.System must be type tested & certiï¬ed for water/Fire/Gas tightness, ingress protection conï¬rming to IP66/67 according to IEC: 60529 c.Anti-Rodent d.Vibration conï¬rming to category A, class 1/Cat. 2 according to IEC:61373 e.Hazard level HL3 according to EN45545-2 & 3. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Supply & Modification of Modular CTS Kit for HT compartment of SBC Panel Kit of LHB AC coach & Power car. 2964637.84 2 b 328.00 Numbers 9038.53 2964637.84 AT Par 2964637.84
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6468829.12
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : M2
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 30/04/2026 17:15
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 129400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections