Tender for Supply & Installation of Battery-Operated High Performanc...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Installation of Battery-Operated High Performance 4000 Lumens. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 92265918 | Ref ID: 146341380).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply & Installation of Battery-Operated High Performance 4000 Lumens.

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146341380

Notice Ref. No.: 92265918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & installation of battery-operated high performance 4000 lumens output, true view LE D lightingsyste light weight and unbreakable as per following specification (1) Battery capacity 12- 18V/5.0 Ah. (2) Battery Type: BIS Certified, Electronic controlled Lithium-ion high output battery pack (3) Three mod e output of 4000/2000/1200 lumens with maximum run time with battery of 3 hr/6 hr/12 hrrespectively. (4) AC/DC versatility works on both AC/DC supply. (5) 02 Nos. of batteries to be supplied. (6) IP ratingcertificati on of dust and water resistant (lP-67 or higher) (7) Rotable light upto 120-200 degreesand designed to prov ide multiple mounting options and illumination possibilities from any angle. (8) Weight of machine with batt eryup to 3.5 kg. (9) Impact resistance to withstand up to 2-3 m accidental drop (10) Low battery indicator, l ight flashes when battery pack is low on charge(11)Charging status indicator. (12) 01 No. charger (0.85 kg max) (Warranty Period: 12 months from the date of supply). [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 92
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 13:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee HTXR KYN, CR Maharashtra 6.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections