Tender for Supply, Installation and Training for Fluorimeter for Ura...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Training for Fluorimeter for Uranium Analysis in Water Samples, Qty: 1 in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6164148 | Ref ID: 118247540). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Triple Quadrupole LCMS System for contaminant analysis in Food and Dairy Products Fluorescence Spect... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Triple Quadrupole LCMS System for contaminant analysis in Food and Dairy Products Fluorescence Spect... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply, Installation and Training for Fluorimeter for Uranium Analysis in Water Samples, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118247540

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6164148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and training for Fluorimeter for uranium analysis in water samples
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-04-2025 4:31 PM
End Date: 16-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22000
GeMARPTS Searched: Solution for conducting CHIP level analysis of mobile phones, Ready Made Water Analysis Test Kit, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis, SOFTWARE FOR E-MAIL PARSING AND ANALYSIS TOOL, L-Ascorbic Acid, Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2), Triple Quadrupole LCMS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections