Tender for Supply, Installation and Testing of Isi Marked Fire Extin...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Testing of Isi Marked Fire Extinguisher Capacity 2 Kgs Co2 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 94265213 | Ref ID: 138977021).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Installation and Testing of Isi Marked Fire Extinguisher Capacity 2 Kgs Co2

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138977021

Notice Ref. No.: 94265213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation and testing of ISI marked Fire extinguisher capacity 2 Kgs CO2 as per IS 15683 : 2018 latest, cylinder of material : MS with powder coated paint. fully refillable, Operating Temp.: -3 0 degree C to + 60 dgree C, Max. service pressure : 250 bar/cm2, Height : 580 mm, fire rating : 21B, class of Fires : "B"and "C" the use of carbon-di-oxide extinguishers provide for fire risk and are especially for elec trical fire and safe for on live electrical equipment, and flammable fire, petroleum products & flammable ga ses Accessories : wall mounted bracket & hook, fastener, discharge hose Make : Agni Hunt or similar A 01 year warranty/guarantee certificate to be submitted at the time of material supply and 02 years for Annual maintenance including re-filling of CO2 after completion of one year warranty. [ Warranty Period: 36 Mon ths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : RITES
Publishing Date / Time : 03/04/2026 13:52 Item Category Fire Extinguisher
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/04/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELEC./M/JBP, WCR Madhya Pradesh 102.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections