Tender for Supply Installation and Testing Including Civil, Mechanic...

The CHHATTISGARH HOUSING BOARD (CGHB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation and Testing Including Civil, Mechanical & Electrical Works of Mbbr-Lamella Based Technology Sewerage Treatment Plant Capacity 200 Kld Including 02 Year of Maintenance Work under At... in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 195006 | Ref ID: 144929143). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.00.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Testing Including Civil, Mechanical & Electrical Works of Mbbr-Lamella Based Technology Sewerage Treatment Plant Capacity 200 Kld Including 02 Year of Maintenance Work under At... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Testing Including Civil, Mechanical & Electrical Works of Mbbr-Lamella Based Technology Sewerage Treatment Plant Capacity 200 Kld Including 02 Year of Maintenance Work under At... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Supply Installation and Testing Including Civil, Mechanical & Electrical Works of Mbbr-Lamella Based Technology Sewerage Treatment Plant Capacity 200 Kld Including 02 Year of Maintenance Work under At...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144929143

Notice Ref. No.: 195006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation And Testing Including Civil, Mechanical & Electrical Works Of Mbbr-Lamella Based Technology Sewerage Treatment Plant Capacity 200 Kld Including 02 Year Of Maintenance Work Under Atal Vihar Yojna At Bijabhat, Distt. Bemetara
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 6
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit 3.27 For This Work At Least Work Experience In Govt. Sector. For This Work At Least One Work Completion Certificate In Last 3 Year Of The Same Nature Of Work In Any Govt. Department Of Chhattisgarh.
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 10 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 21 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 23 Jul, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 22 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 10d 22h 18m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections