Tender for Supply installation and testing of flexible connections, ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply installation and testing of flexible connections, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7826961 | Ref ID: 146011438). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Ventilation System at Ships Galley of Ins Angre, Positive Pressure Ventilation Fan Blower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Ventilation System at Ships Galley of Ins Angre, Positive Pressure Ventilation Fan Blower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply installation and testing of flexible connections, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146011438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7826961

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply Installation and testing of Flexible connections shall be constructed of fire resistant double
canvas fire retardant fabric made up of vinyl polyster fabric with minimum 150 mm secured to
galvanized sheet metal on either side
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Ventilation System at Ships Galley of Ins Angre, Positive Pressure Ventilation Fan Blower
Item Title: Supply installation and testing of flexible connections
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-07-2026 5:33 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF VENTILATION SYSTEM AT SHIPS GALLEY OF INS ANGRE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections