Tender for Supply Installation and Testing of Electrical Goods as Pe...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation and Testing of Electrical Goods as Per Schedule of Requirements in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LD265733 | Ref ID: 146379974).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply Installation and Testing of Electrical Goods as Per Schedule of Requirements

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146379974

Notice Ref. No.: LD265733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 1.Supply of 1.5 sq.mm single core, multi-strand, annealed copper conductor, PVC in sulated flexible cable, 1100 V grade, suitable for general-purpose electrical wiring applications, ISI/BIS mark ed, supplied in standard coil lengths, complete in all respects. Make: Polycab / Havells / KEI or equivalent. ( HSN Code: 85444999) (note : 30% discount + 18 % GST from the uploaded rate reference) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2026 00:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/P/KYQ, NFR Assam 1000.00 Metre
2 421606930015 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Supply, installation, testing of LED TUNI LIGHT ( 100 LAMPS IN A SET) OF MAKE: HAVELLS/B
AJAJ/SYSKA OR SIMILAR ISI APPROVED MAKE. HSN Code - 8531 20 00 ]
Consignee SSE/P/KYQ, NFR Assam 2500.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections