Tender for Supply, Installation and Testing of Display Unit (Tv) Scr...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Testing of Display Unit (Tv) Screen for Nms, Size: 55", Resolution: 384 0X2160 Uhd, Type: 4K Ultra Hd. Make: Samsung, Sony or Lg, it Shall be Industrial Grade Capable of Worki... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 82265398 | Ref ID: 143596437).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Installation and Testing of Display Unit (Tv) Screen for Nms, Size: 55", Resolution: 384 0X2160 Uhd, Type: 4K Ultra Hd. Make: Samsung, Sony or Lg, it Shall be Industrial Grade Capable of Worki...

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143596437

Notice Ref. No.: 82265398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tv
Supply, installation and testing of Display Unit (TV) Screen for NMS, size: 55", Resolution: 384 0x2160 UHD, Type: 4k Ultra HD. Make: Samsung, Sony or LG, it shall be industrial grade capable of working 24x7 hours.Detailed Speci%uE045cation: 55 Inch Display Unit (TV), BIS Approved, Screen size:55, Resolutio n:3840x2160 UHD, Type:4k Ultra HD, Bis : As per following Detailed Technical speci%uE045cation, Number of HDMI ports : 3, Number of USB ports : 2, Number of VGA ports : 1, Number of Ethernet ports : 1, Built-in Wi-Fi : Yes, Wi-Fi direct : Yes, Composite input : Yes, Details of accessories (included in the scope of supply) : Connecting Cable & Remote Control, Screen size (inches) : 55, Resolution (pixels) : (3840x2160) UHD, Cat egory : Smart, Operating system in case of smart tv : Android, Typical brightness : 400:500, Screen mirrori ng : Yes, Mount type : Both Table And Wall Mount, Inbuilt speakers : Yes, wattage of speakers : 20W X 2, En ergy star rating in line with the government of India notifcation number s o 1896(e) and s o 1897(e) : 5, Wa rranty(years) : 5, Type of display technology : LED Backlit LCD. [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 82
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2026 14:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SR. SECTION ENGINEER (TELE )
II PRATAPNAGAR., WR
Gujarat 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections