Tender for Supply, Installation and Testing of Desktop for the Depar...

The MAULANA ABUL KALAM AZAD UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Testing of Desktop for the Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Department of Microelctronics and Vlsi Technology an Training and Placement Purposes for Maulana Abu... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MAKAU_854270_1 | Ref ID: 119899445). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 336000.

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation and Testing of Desktop for the Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Department of Microelctronics and Vlsi Technology an Training and Placement Purposes for Maulana Abu...

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119899445

Notice Ref. No.: MAKAUT/ET/2024-25/COM-UNI/001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 336000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Makaut/Et/2024-25/Com-Uni/001
Supply, Installation and Testing of Desktop for the Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Department of Microelctronics and VLSI Technology an Training and Placement purposes for Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology (MAKAUT, W.B
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: MAULANA ABUL KALAM AZAD UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY WEST BENGAL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-May-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 36, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections