Tender for Supply, Installation and Testing Commissioning of Electri...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Testing Commissioning of Electrical and Civil Miscellaneous Works in 3Rd Floor of Engineering Workshop in Manuu Campus Hyderabad Telangana State. Sh Internal Electrical Instal... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 130453 | Ref ID: 128439199). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35048784, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700976.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply, Installation and Testing Commissioning of Electrical and Civil Miscellaneous Works in 3Rd Floor of Engineering Workshop in Manuu Campus Hyderabad Telangana State. Sh Internal Electrical Instal...

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128439199

Notice Ref. No.: 66/EE(E)-II-Hyd/2025-26/22/CE-HYD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 35048784

Tender EMD: ₹ 700976

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Supply, Installation and Testing Commissioning of Electrical and Civil Miscellaneous works in 3rd Floor of Engineering Workshop in MANUU Campus Hyderabad Telangana State. SH Internal Electrical installation fans fire fighting fire alaram VRF and VRV lift Aluminium partitions cement concrete Reinforced cement concrete Masonry, Cladding, wood and PVC and other Miscellaneous works.
Subwork/Packages: Internal Electrical installation fans fire fighting fire alaram VRF & VRV lift Aluminium partitions cement concrete Reinforced cement concrete Mansonry cladding wood and PVC and other Miscellaneous works
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 130453
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 17/10/2025 18:18
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/10/2025 17:30
EMD (INR): ₹ 7, 00, 976
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 3, 50, 48, 784
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/11/2025 18:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections