Tender for Supply, Installation and Testing of 17 Nos. Automatic Bac...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Testing of 17 Nos. Automatic Bacteriological Treatment Plant at Samastipur in Samastipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TC-180-2024-SPJ | Ref ID: 112229236). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18550000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 242800.00.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply, Installation and Testing of 17 Nos. Automatic Bacteriological Treatment Plant at Samastipur

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112229236

Notice Ref. No.: TC-180-2024-SPJ

Tender Value: ₹ 18550000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 242800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, fixing, Erection and Testing of automatic bacteriological treatment plant incorporated with microprocessor based programmable logic controller, water flow sensing system & proportional dosing controller for Drinking water treatment as per ISI standard with maintenance for five years complete Job including all the incidental work related to the job. The work will carried out as per direction of engineer in charge at site to his entire satisfactions 2 NS2 17.00 Each 220000.00 3740000.00 AT Par 3740000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18550000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : W2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/12/2024 15:55
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/01/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 242800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections