Tender for Supply, Installation and Retro-Fitment of Usb Mobile Char...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Retro-Fitment of Usb Mobile Charging Socket in Coaches in Jagadhari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61256295 | Ref ID: 124124734).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply, Installation and Retro-Fitment of Usb Mobile Charging Socket in Coaches

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124124734

Notice Ref. No.: 61256295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation and Retro-fitment of USB Mobile charging socket in coaches confirm ing to RCF Specification no. EDTS-455, AM-1, CORR-1. Including removal of existing 3/5-Pin socket and Re-connection of USB charging sockets & recommended testing. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2025 18:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 36270.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION
ENGR./CHARBAGH, NR
Uttar Pradesh 268.00 Numbers
SHOP SUPDT./WTL/ALAMBAGH,
LUCKNOW, NR
Uttar Pradesh 446.00 Numbers
SR. SECTION
ENGINEER/AC/SP/FEROZPUR, NR
Punjab 268.00 Numbers
SSE/AC/JAMMU TAWI, NR Jammu And Kashmir 268.00 Numbers
SSE/AC/JUDW, NR Haryana 446.00 Numbers
SSE/ACC/NDLS, NR Delhi 357.00 Numbers
SSE/E/COACHING/DEHRADUN,
NR
Uttarakhand 179.00 Numbers
SSE/TLAC/CDG, NR Chandigarh 268.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections