Tender for Supply, Installation and Replacement of 2X2 Large Display...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Replacement of 2X2 Large Display Unit of Scada System for Teesta-V Ps, Qty: 1 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6912800 | Ref ID: 130660056). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27500.

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Matrix Display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Matrix Display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Supply, Installation and Replacement of 2X2 Large Display Unit of Scada System for Teesta-V Ps, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130660056

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6912800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Replacement of 2x2 Large Display Unit of SCADA System for Teesta-V PS
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-11-2025 6:40 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27500
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections