Tender for Supply, Installation and Redressing of E [Supply, Install...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Redressing of E [Supply, Installation and Redressing of Existing Power Cables in Perforated Gi Powder-Coated Raceway with Cover, Size 300 Mm in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 52256234A | Ref ID: 129207511).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Installation and Redressing of E [Supply, Installation and Redressing of Existing Power Cables in Perforated Gi Powder-Coated Raceway with Cover, Size 300 Mm

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129207511

Notice Ref. No.: 52256234A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation and redressing of existing power cables in perforated GI powder-coated r aceway with cover, size 300 mm ? 62.5 mm ? 2.0 mm, including all bends, tees, reducers, couplers, end ca ps, separators, fixing hardware, and supports. Raceway and accessories shall conform to IS 14927 (Part 1): 2001- General requirements and, where wall/ceiling mounted, IS 14927 (Part 2):2001. Base sheet steel shal l be GI to IS 277 (latest); steel grade and thickness to meet IS 513 (Part 1) for CR sheet (or ISO/IS 16160 tol erances if hot-rolled is used). Powder coating (after proper surface preparation) as per IS 13871, minimum 60-80 ?m DFT. Provide earthing/bonding of each raceway section; maintain cable bend radii, segregation (p ower/control), and fire-stopping at penetrations. Spacing of supports = 1.2 m (or per manufacturer, whiche ver is stricter). Measurement: per running metre of installed raceway, inclusive of accessories, supports, fa steners, and redressing of cables, complete in all respects. (200M X03 ROWS) [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/10/2025 10:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/11/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TL/PL, WR Maharashtra 600.00 Metre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections