Tender for Supply, Installation and Prove out of Compressed Air Pre ...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Prove out of Compressed Air Pre Filter with Differential Pressure Indicator. in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 13265168 | Ref ID: 143965287).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply, Installation and Prove out of Compressed Air Pre Filter with Differential Pressure Indicator.

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143965287

Notice Ref. No.: 13265168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation and prove out of compressed air pre filter with differential pressure indic ator, replaceable filter element and automatic condensate drain for removing liquid moisture and particulat e matter, Filter Rating = 3 to 5 micron, Flow rate = 1100 -1200 cfm @ 7 Bar pressure, Design pressure = 1 6 Bar, End Connection = 3 inch (DN 80) threaded assembled with 3 inch class 150 flanges, Working temper ature = Up to 65 deg C, Filter housing material = Die cast Aluminium or Carbon steel, Body Corrosion prote ction = Epoxy coated/anodized, Flow direction to be clearly marked on the body. Make: Atlas Copco/Compa ir/Ultrafilter/ Kirloskar/Ingersoll Rand /Hitachi Sullair/Chicago Pneumatic/ELGI/Delair/CEC Air/Donaldson [ W arranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 13
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2026 17:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee WORKS MANAGER/MH/TPT, RCF Punjab 9.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections