Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply, Installation And Maintenance Of Cctv & Anpr Camera System Along With Necessary Hardware, Software And Monitoring
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145783968
Notice Ref. No.: KSP/2026-27/IND0635
Tender Value: ₹ 49999668.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 750000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation And Maintenance Of Cctv & Anpr Camera System Along With Necessary Hardware, Software And Monitoring At Mysuru District Of Southern Range
1. Additional Comprehensive AMC per Anum with 1 Number Dedicated Manpower, Ladder, Local Transport, and other Required Components for Proper maintenance of System for Minimum 3 Years (Technician should report daily to control Room), Qty: 2.00 Nos, Amt: 2124000.00
2. VMS Software for Camera Live View and Camera Management, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 236000.00
3. Violation Challan Integration Software to NIC Database, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 826000.00
4. UPS 20 KVA at Control Room with 3 Hrs Min Backup for Video Wall, Servers and Desktops at the control room, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 472000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 750000.00
Est Amt: 49999668.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections