Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply, Installation And Maintenance Of Body-Worn Cameras, Docking Stations And Alcometers For Chitradurga District Police
Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025
Deadline: 06 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130526579
Notice Ref. No.: KSP/2025-26/IND0421
Tender Value: ₹ 2907750.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 60881.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation And Maintenance Of Body-Worn Cameras, Docking Stations And Alcometers For Chitradurga District Police
1. DOCKING STATION(No.01), Qty: 11.00 Each, Amt: 695750.00
2. ALCO METERS, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 12000.00
3. BODY WORN CAMERA(No.55), Qty: 55.00 No, Amt: 2200000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 60881.00
Est Amt: 2907750.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections