Tender for Supply, Installation and laying of poles, Location Box, P...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and laying of poles, Location Box, Power cable for Collision avoidance warning system for Locomotives at Diamond Crossing Point near New Plate Mill entrance of RSP, . as addition under Digital Transformation, for Communication Eng in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1331 | Ref ID: 121121334).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation and laying of poles, Location Box, Power cable for Collision avoidance warning system for Locomotives at Diamond Crossing Point near New Plate Mill entrance of RSP, . as addition under Digital Transformation, for Communication Eng category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation and laying of poles, Location Box, Power cable for Collision avoidance warning system for Locomotives at Diamond Crossing Point near New Plate Mill entrance of RSP, . as addition under Digital Transformation, for Communication Eng Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Installation and laying of poles, Location Box, Power cable for Collision avoidance warning system for Locomotives at Diamond Crossing Point near New Plate Mill entrance of RSP, . as addition under Digital Transformation, for Communication Eng

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121121334

Notice Ref. No.: 1331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and laying of poles, Location Box, Power cable for Collision avoidance warning system for Locomotives at Diamond Crossing Point near New Plate Mill entrance of RSP, . as addition under Digital Transformation, for Communication Engg. Department

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections