Tender for Supply, Installation and Implementation of End Point Netw...

The UCO BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation and Implementation of End Point Network Devices/Routers for Branches / Offices, Qty: 1750 in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6181554 | Ref ID: 121350859). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000000.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Router category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Router Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Installation and Implementation of End Point Network Devices/Routers for Branches / Offices, Qty: 1750

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121350859

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6181554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation and Implementation of End point Network Devices/Routers for Branches / Offices
Quantity Required: 1750
Start Date: 29-04-2025 1:19 PM
End Date: 27-06-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000000
GeMARPTS Searched: Video Conferencing End Point, Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device, End Point Protection Software / Appliances (V3), Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Software, Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display, Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Network Monitoring Software (V2), Data Protection S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections